MORDEY

Personal Details

Name: MORDEY, Thomas
Alias: MORDAY, Thomas
Convict Number(s): 5222
Year of Birth: 1828
Date of Death: 18/04/1868
Place of Death: Hospital, Albany, WA.
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Edwin Fox
Ship Arrival Year: 1858

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 27/07/1861
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date: 23/01/1867
Location: Albany, WA.

Certificate of Freedom

Date:
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: Single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Labourer
Literacy: Illiterate
Religion: Roman Catholic
Place of Conviction: Durham, England.
Details of Crime: Robbery with Violence. Noted Previous Conviction. Sentenced to 20 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Albany.
Employment Types: Labourer.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information