McNEIL

Personal Details

Name: McNEIL, John
Alias: O'NEIL, O'NEILL, John
Convict Number(s): 10013
Year of Birth: 1830
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: COLONIAL CONVICT
Ship Arrival Year:

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 01/07/1877
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date:
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date: 07/07/1883
Location: Williams, WA.

British Details

Relationship Status: Single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Seamster
Literacy:
Religion:
Place of Conviction: Albany, WA.
Details of Crime: Stealing from the Person, a purse containing Sovereigns. Sentenced to 10 years Imprisonment.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Albany, Williams.
Employment Types:

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information