McGEE

Personal Details

Name: McGEE, Bernard
Alias: McGHEE, Barney
Convict Number(s): 4121
Year of Birth: 1837
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Runnymede
Ship Arrival Year: 1856

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 17/01/1859
Location: York, WA.

Conditional Pardon

Date: 08/05/1861
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date:
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: Single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Literacy: Literate
Religion: Roman Catholic
Place of Conviction: Chester, England.
Details of Crime: Robbery with Violence. Sentenced to 14 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Bunbury, Wellington, York.
Employment Types: Shoe Maker.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information