McDONALD

Personal Details

Name: McDONALD, John
Alias: McDONALD, Joseph
Convict Number(s): 5330
Year of Birth: 1836
Date of Death: 20/05/1868
Place of Death: Lunatic Asylum, Fremantle, WA.
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Edwin Fox
Ship Arrival Year: 1858

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 12/04/1862
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date:
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date:
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: Single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Weaver
Literacy: Semi-Literate
Religion: Roman Catholic
Place of Conviction: Winchester, England.
Details of Crime: Wounding with Intent. Sentenced to Life Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Bunbury.
Employment Types: Labourer.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information