McDONALD

Personal Details

Name: McDONALD, Patrick
Alias: McDONNELL, Patrick
Convict Number(s): 5570
Year of Birth: 1808
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Francis
Ship Arrival Year: 1859

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 15/05/1862
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date: 13/04/1865
Location: Bunbury, WA.

Certificate of Freedom

Date:
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Labourer/Soldier
Literacy: Literate
Religion: Roman Catholic
Place of Conviction: Rangoon, Burma.
Details of Crime: Unnatural Crime. Sentenced to 14 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Bunbury, Perth, Wellington, York.
Employment Types: Labourer, Shepherd, General Servant.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information