McALISTER

Personal Details

Name: McALISTER, William
Alias: McALLISTER, William
Convict Number(s): 3244
Year of Birth: 1832
Date of Death: 02/12/1870
Place of Death: Albany, WA.
Cause of Death: Found Deceased.

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Stag
Ship Arrival Year: 1855

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 24/01/1857
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date: 24/09/1859
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date:
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: Married
Number of Children: 1
Occupation: Labourer/Shoe Maker.
Literacy: Literate
Religion: Protestant.
Place of Conviction: Glasgow, Scotland.
Details of Crime: House Breaking. Sentenced to 14 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Albany, Perth.
Employment Types: Shoe Maker.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information