MASELLI

Personal Details

Name: MASELLI, Guiseppe
Alias: MASSELLI, MARSELLI, Guiseppe
Convict Number(s): 9517
Year of Birth: 1832
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Norwood
Ship Arrival Year: 1867

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 01/01/1876
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date: 11/04/1878
Location: Fremantle, WA.

Certificate of Freedom

Date:
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: Single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Sailor
Literacy: Semi-Literate
Religion: Roman Catholic
Place of Conviction: Edinburgh, Scotland.
Details of Crime: Murder. Sentenced to Life Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Albany, Fremantle, Perth.
Employment Types: Boatman, Labourer, Self-Employed 1872 Boat Builder/Fisherman.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information

Went to Mauritius on 20/03/1879.