MARK

Personal Details

Name: MARK, John
Alias: MARKS, John
Convict Number(s): 5827/10059
Year of Birth: 1831
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Palmerston
Ship Arrival Year: 1861

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 19/09/1862
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date: 17/03/1869
Location: Bunbury, WA.

Certificate of Freedom

Date: 06/02/1871
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: married
Number of Children: 1
Occupation: Labourer
Literacy: Literate
Religion: Protestant
Place of Conviction: Middlesex, England.
Details of Crime: Warehouse Breaking. Sentenced to 10 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Bunbury, Perth, Swan, Toodyay, Wellington.
Employment Types: Shoe Maker, Labourer, Boot Maker.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

03/04/1872
Larceny from the Person.
4 years. - Noted Unmarried, Shoe Maker, TL- 08/02/1875, CF- 03/01/1876, Perth, WA.

Additional Information