MacFADEN

Personal Details

Name: MacFADEN, Thomas
Alias: MacFADYEN, Thomas
Convict Number(s): 9812
Year of Birth: 1841
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Hougoumont
Ship Arrival Year: 1868

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 15/02/1873
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date:
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date: 10/01/1883
Location: York, WA.

British Details

Relationship Status: Single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Labourer
Literacy: Literate
Religion: Protestant
Place of Conviction: Liverpool, England.
Details of Crime: House Breaking. Noted Previous Conviction. Sentenced to 10 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Beverley, Perth, Sussex, Wellington, York.
Employment Types: Cook, Teamster, General Servant, Labourer, Farm Servant, Self-Employed 1881 Orderly.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information