LOWS

Personal Details

Name: LOWS, Charles
Alias: LOWES, Charles
Convict Number(s): 1922
Year of Birth: 1817
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Pyrenees
Ship Arrival Year: 1853

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 01/05/1853
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date:
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date:
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: Married
Number of Children:
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Literacy:
Religion:
Place of Conviction: London, England.
Details of Crime: House Breaking. Sentenced to 10 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Albany.
Employment Types: Hair Dresser.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information

Escaped from King George Sound, Albany, WA on 09/03/1856.