LOSSOM

Personal Details

Name: LOSSOM, Charles
Alias: LAWSON, Charles
Convict Number(s): 5887
Year of Birth: 1845
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: COLONIAL CONVICT
Ship Arrival Year:

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date:
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date:
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date:
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: Single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Labourer
Literacy: Semi-Literate
Religion: Protestant
Place of Conviction: Perth, WA.
Details of Crime: House Breaking & Stealing a Watch. Sentenced to 3 years Imprisonment.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Perth, Wellington.
Employment Types: Labourer.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information