LLOYD

Personal Details

Name: LLOYD, John
Alias: JONES, Edward
Convict Number(s): 7769
Year of Birth: 1830
Date of Death: 04/04/1882
Place of Death: York Hospital, WA.
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Clara
Ship Arrival Year: 1864

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 01/11/1866
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date:
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date: 15/01/1877
Location: York, WA.

British Details

Relationship Status: single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Gentleman's Servant/Soldier
Literacy: Semi-Literate
Religion: Protestant
Place of Conviction: Royal Marine Barracks, Fort Cumberland, England.
Details of Crime: Court Martial - Striking a Colonel. Sentenced to 14 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Beverley, Perth, Springhill, Sussex, Wellington, York.
Employment Types: Labourer, General Servant, Chainer, Clearing, Cook.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information

Employed by Ben PIGOTT at Springhill from 10/12/1869 to 31/12/1869 as Labourer.