LINDON

Personal Details

Name: LINDON, Thomas
Alias: LINDEN, Thomas
Convict Number(s): 8915
Year of Birth: 1835
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Belgravia
Ship Arrival Year: 1866

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 30/12/1876
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date: CR- 14/05/1883
Location: Perth, WA.

Certificate of Freedom

Date:
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Shipwright
Literacy: Semi-Literate
Religion: Roman Catholic
Place of Conviction: Liverpool, England.
Details of Crime: Murder. Sentenced to Life Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Fremantle, Perth, Sussex, Wellington.
Employment Types: Boatman, Labourer, Caulker.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information

Refer Police Gazettes of June 1882, May 1884, February 1888 & March 1888 & West Australian 7 January 1890.