LEVORNE

Personal Details

Name: LEVORNE, HUGH
Alias: LEVORUE, HUGH
Convict Number(s): 5993
Year of Birth: 1838
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Lincelles
Ship Arrival Year: 1862

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 19/08/1864
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date: 04/06/1868
Location: Albany, WA.

Certificate of Freedom

Date: 27/11/1871
Location: Albany, WA.

British Details

Relationship Status: Single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Painter
Literacy: Literate
Religion: Protestant
Place of Conviction: London, England.
Details of Crime: Burglary. Noted Previous Conviction. Sentenced to 10 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Albany, Plantagenet.
Employment Types: Hut Keeper, General Servant, Painter, Self-Employed 1867.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information

Went to South Australia on 02/12/1874.