LEESON

Personal Details

Name: LEESON, Henry
Alias: THOMPSON, Henry, DEVONPORT, Henry
Convict Number(s): 8055
Year of Birth: 1844
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Merchantman
Ship Arrival Year: 1864

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 19/07/1868
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date:
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date: 23/04/1873
Location: Champion Bay, WA.

British Details

Relationship Status: Single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Brick Layer
Literacy: Literate
Religion: Protestant
Place of Conviction: Liverpool, England.
Details of Crime: Break & Enter. Noted Previous Conviction. Sentenced to 10 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Champion Bay, Fremantle, Perth, Sussex, Wellington, York.
Employment Types: Boot Maker, General Servant, Labourer.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information

Went to South Australia on 25/02/1882.