LEE

Personal Details

Name: LEE, John
Alias: " Yorkey "
Convict Number(s): 3245
Year of Birth: 1829
Date of Death: 20/01/1895
Place of Death: Mount Eliza, Perth, WA.
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Stag
Ship Arrival Year: 1855

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 13/06/1857
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date: 27/10/1862
Location: Vasse, WA.

Certificate of Freedom

Date:
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Horse Dealer
Literacy: Illiterate
Religion: Protestant
Place of Conviction: York, England.
Details of Crime: Assault with Intent to Rob. Noted Previous Conviction. Sentenced to 15 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Perth, Vasse.
Employment Types: Labourer.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information

Refer Police Gazettes of February 1884 & September 1884.