LEE

Personal Details

Name: LEE, William
Alias: KELLY, Frank, LEIGH, William
Convict Number(s): 6033/9964
Year of Birth: 1830
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Lincelles
Ship Arrival Year: 1862

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 24/08/1863 - Expired 23/05/1867
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date:
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date:
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: married
Number of Children:
Occupation: Tailor
Literacy: Literate
Religion: Protestant
Place of Conviction: Middlesex, England.
Details of Crime: Robbery & House Breaking. Sentenced to 8 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Sussex, Swan.
Employment Types: General Servant, Threshing, Labourer, Ploughman, Glover.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

07/10/1869
Shoplifting.
7 years. - Noted Unmarried, Glover. TL- 04/04/1880, CF- 25/08/1884.

Additional Information