KRAKOUER

Personal Details

Name: KRAKOUER, Theodore
Alias: KRAKANES, Isadore
Convict Number(s): 232
Year of Birth: 1817
Date of Death: 11/05/1877
Place of Death: Lunatic Asylum, Perth.
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Mermaid
Ship Arrival Year: 1851

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 12/09/1852
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date: 15/09/1855
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date: 07/02/1865
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: Single
Number of Children: 1
Occupation: Wool Sorter
Literacy: Literate
Religion: Jew
Place of Conviction: Portsmouth, England.
Details of Crime: Stole Clothes & Money. Sentenced to 15 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Australind, Fremantle, Perth.
Employment Types: Labourer, Horse Man.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information

Mentioned in Marshall Waller CLIFTON Journals. Refer Police Gazette 24 March 1854 & Inquirer 28 August 1861. Refer summary of Theodore KRAKOUER's life by going to our Home Page and selecting " View Biographies ".