KLOZ

Personal Details

Name: KLOZ, George
Alias: KLOTZ, George
Convict Number(s): 9219
Year of Birth: 1842
Date of Death: 09/03/1877
Place of Death: Albany, WA.
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Corona
Ship Arrival Year: 1866

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 08/04/1868
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date:
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date: 09/05/1871
Location: Albany, WA.

British Details

Relationship Status: Single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Plasterer
Literacy: Literate
Religion: Protestant
Place of Conviction: London, England.
Details of Crime: Receiving Stolen Goods. Noted Previous Conviction. Sentenced to 7 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Albany, Plantagenet, Perth.
Employment Types: General Servant, Gardener.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information