KINKIN

Personal Details

Name: KINKIN, Edward
Alias: MONTAGUE, Edward
Convict Number(s): 6638/9982
Year of Birth: 1843
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: York
Ship Arrival Year: 1862

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 21/07/1864
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date: 16/03/1868
Location: Albany, WA.

Certificate of Freedom

Date: 01/03/1869
Location: Albany, WA.

British Details

Relationship Status: single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Waiter
Literacy: Literate
Religion: Protestant
Place of Conviction: London, England.
Details of Crime: Robbery with Violence. Noted Previous Conviction. Sentenced to 8 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Albany, Plantagenet, Sussex, Wellington.
Employment Types: General Servant, Labourer, Carpenter.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

01/05/1870 Albany, WA.
Aid & Abet a Larceny From the Person.
10 years. - Noted Married. TL- 14/08/1875, CF- 18/05/1881.

Additional Information