KING

Personal Details

Name: KING, John
Alias: " Little Jock "
Convict Number(s): 7756
Year of Birth: 1838
Date of Death: 02/10/1882
Place of Death: Albany District.
Cause of Death: Body Dismembered & Buried.

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Clara
Ship Arrival Year: 1864

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 04/09/1865
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date: CR- 13/09/1867
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date: 16/06/1871
Location: Albany, WA.

British Details

Relationship Status: Single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Literacy: Semi-Literate
Religion: Roman Catholic
Place of Conviction: Glasgow, Scotland.
Details of Crime: House Breaking. Sentenced to 7 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Albany, Perth, Plantagenet.
Employment Types: Labourer, General Servant, Gardener, Shoe Maker.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information