KING

Personal Details

Name: KING, Thomas
Alias: FOX, Edward, FOX, Edmund
Convict Number(s): 9489
Year of Birth: 1838
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Norwood
Ship Arrival Year: 1867

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 14/09/1869
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date:
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date: 23/11/1871
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: Single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Literacy: Literate
Religion:
Place of Conviction: Newark on Trent, England.
Details of Crime: Larceny. Noted Previous Conviction. Sentenced to 7 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Albany, Bunbury, Gin Gin, Guildford, Perth, Pinjarra, Swan. - Refer HARVEY HISTORY ON LINE.
Employment Types: Cook, Shoe Maker, General Servant, Tin Man.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information

Refer to Harvey History On Line Website for Convict Biography by Irma WALTER.