JONES

Personal Details

Name: JONES, Thomas
Alias: FREEMAN, James
Convict Number(s): 6628
Year of Birth: 1821
Date of Death: 30/04/1868
Place of Death: Bunbury, WA.
Cause of Death: Kicked by Horse.

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: York
Ship Arrival Year: 1862

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 05/06/1866
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date:
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date:
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: Single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Literacy: Semi-Literate
Religion: Protestant
Place of Conviction: London, England.
Details of Crime: Possession of Coin Moulds. Sentenced to 15 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Bunbury, WA.
Employment Types: Labourer.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information