JONES

Personal Details

Name: JONES, William
Alias: JOHNES, William
Convict Number(s): 5903
Year of Birth: 1841
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Lincelles
Ship Arrival Year: 1862

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 30/10/1867
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date: 03/01/1874
Location: Perth, WA.

Certificate of Freedom

Date: 20/07/1877
Location: Albany, WA.

British Details

Relationship Status: Single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Literacy: Semi-Literate
Religion: Protestant
Place of Conviction: London, England.
Details of Crime: Wounding with Intent, Sentenced to 15 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Albany, Perth.
Employment Types: Shoe Maker, Labourer.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information