JOHNSON

Personal Details

Name: JOHNSON, James
Alias: JOHNSTON, James
Convict Number(s): 4231
Year of Birth: 1831
Date of Death: 02/10/1867
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: COLONIAL CONVICT
Ship Arrival Year:

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 03/08/1860 - Expired 13/07/1862
Location: Bunbury, WA.

Conditional Pardon

Date:
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date:
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Miner
Literacy:
Religion: Protestant
Place of Conviction: Perth, WA.
Details of Crime: Robbery from the Person.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Bunbury.
Employment Types: Labourer.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information