JESTICE

Personal Details

Name: JESTICE, Charles
Alias: JESTICO, Charles
Convict Number(s): 8314
Year of Birth: 1822
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Racehorse
Ship Arrival Year: 1865

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 04/01/1868
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date:
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date: 22/09/1871
Location: Champion Bay, WA.

British Details

Relationship Status: married
Number of Children: 3
Occupation: Carpenter
Literacy: Literate
Religion: Protestant
Place of Conviction: London, England.
Details of Crime: Receiving Stolen Goods. Sentenced to 8 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Bunbury, Champion Bay, Wellington.
Employment Types: Shoe Maker, General Servant, Labourer.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information

Went to U.K. on 15/12/1871.