JENNINGS

Personal Details

Name: JENNINGS, Joseph
Alias: HENNINGS, Joseph
Convict Number(s): 8891
Year of Birth: 1823
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Belgravia
Ship Arrival Year: 1866

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 15/09/1867
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date:
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date: 05/04/1871
Location: Vasse, WA.

British Details

Relationship Status: single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Gas Fitter
Literacy: Literate
Religion: Protestant
Place of Conviction: London, England.
Details of Crime: Burglary. Noted Previous Conviction. Sentenced to 7 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Perth, Sussex, Vasse, Wellington.
Employment Types: Wood Cutting, General Servant, Labourer.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information