JAMIESON

Personal Details

Name: JAMIESON, James
Alias: BURNS, William
Convict Number(s): 9475
Year of Birth: 1836
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Norwood
Ship Arrival Year: 1867

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 06/10/1868
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date:
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date: 20/12/1871
Location: Albany, WA.

British Details

Relationship Status: Single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Mason
Literacy: Literate
Religion: Protestant
Place of Conviction: Manchester, England.
Details of Crime: House Breaking. Noted Previous Conviction. Sentenced to 7 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Albany, Plantagenet.
Employment Types: Labourer, General Servant.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information

Went to South Australia on 16/07/1875.