JACKSON

Personal Details

Name: JACKSON, George
Alias: JACKSON, Thomas
Convict Number(s): 3396
Year of Birth: 1833
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Stag
Ship Arrival Year: 1855

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 09/09/1857
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date:
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date: 15/04/1874
Location: Fremantle, WA

British Details

Relationship Status: Single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Labourer
Literacy: Semi-Literate
Religion: Protestant
Place of Conviction: Maidstone, England.
Details of Crime: Firing Stack of Oats. Sentenced to 15 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Fremantle, Wellington, York.
Employment Types: Shepherd.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information

Refer Police Gazettes of October 1881 & November 1881.