HORTIN

Personal Details

Name: HORTIN, William
Alias: HORTON, William
Convict Number(s): 4767
Year of Birth: 1834
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Nile
Ship Arrival Year: 1858

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 08/11/1858
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date:
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date: 11/08/1865
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Literacy: Illiterate
Religion: Protestant
Place of Conviction: Warwick, England.
Details of Crime: Stealing. Sentenced to 10 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Bunbury, Champion Bay, Fremantle, Murray, Wellington.
Employment Types: Labourer, Farm Labourer.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information