HOLT

Personal Details

Name: HOLT, Edward
Alias: HOLT, Edmund
Convict Number(s): 4740
Year of Birth: 1824
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Nile
Ship Arrival Year: 1858

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date:
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date:
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date: 08/09/1864
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: married
Number of Children:
Occupation: Baker
Literacy: Semi-Literate
Religion: Protestant
Place of Conviction: Liverpool, England.
Details of Crime: Burglary. Sentenced to 8 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Bunbury.
Employment Types: Baker.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information