HAWKINS

Personal Details

Name: HAWKINS, Henry
Alias: LOVELOCK, Joshua
Convict Number(s): 1273
Year of Birth: 1822
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: William Jardine
Ship Arrival Year: 1852

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 01/10/1853
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date: 05/07/1856
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date:
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: Single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Brick Layer
Literacy:
Religion: Roman Catholic
Place of Conviction: Devizes, England.
Details of Crime: Crime Details Not Advised. Sentenced to 10 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Canning, Collie, Perth.
Employment Types: Bricklayer, Labourer.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information

Married Ann McGRATH on 30/11/1854 at Roman Catholic Perth.. Bricklayer Perth. Employed 16 Ticket of Leave Men at Canning 1855- 1875 and 2 Sawyers at Collie in 1875 & 1876. ( Refer WABI Cards ). Known to be at Collie,WA in 1876.