HASSAL

Personal Details

Name: HASSAL, George
Alias: HASSELL, George
Convict Number(s): 659
Year of Birth: 1831
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Pyrenees
Ship Arrival Year: 1851

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 28/06/1851
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date: 06/1853
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date:
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Carter
Literacy:
Religion:
Place of Conviction: Liverpool, England.
Details of Crime: Larceny. Noted Previous Conviction. Sentenced to 7 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Australind
Employment Types: Labourer, Herdsman, Shepherd, Hay Carting.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information

Mentioned in Marshall Waller CLIFTON Journals. Employed by CLIFTON from 01/10/1851 as a Herdsman. Went to South Australia per " Lochinvar " on 22/06/1857.