HARVEY

Personal Details

Name: HARVEY, Thomas
Alias: MARSH, Thomas
Convict Number(s): 8289
Year of Birth: 1831
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Racehorse
Ship Arrival Year: 1865

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 27/02/1868
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date:
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date: 05/10/1871
Location: Bunbury, WA.

British Details

Relationship Status: married
Number of Children: 1
Occupation: Barrow Maker
Literacy: Literate
Religion: Protestant
Place of Conviction: Glasgow, SCotland.
Details of Crime: Attempted Prison Break. Sentenced to 8 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Bunbury, Wellington.
Employment Types: General Servant.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information

Went to South Australia on 21/03/1878.