HARSORN

Personal Details

Name: HARSORN, Thomas
Alias: HARTSHORN, Thomas
Convict Number(s): 145
Year of Birth: 1809
Date of Death: 16/02/1898
Place of Death: Mount Eliza Depot, WA.
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Hashemy
Ship Arrival Year: 1850

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 13/03/1851
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date: 04/02/1861
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date:
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Shoemaker
Literacy:
Religion: Protestant
Place of Conviction: Liverpool, England.
Details of Crime: Robbery with Violence. Noted Previous Conviction. Sentenced to 15 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Busselton.
Employment Types: Shoe Maker.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information

Known to be at Busselton, WA in 1873.