HALL

Personal Details

Name: HALL, Richard
Alias: HALL, Robert
Convict Number(s): 9456
Year of Birth: 1837
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Norwood
Ship Arrival Year: 1867

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 24/03/1870
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date:
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date: 16/10/1872
Location: Champion Bay, WA.

British Details

Relationship Status: Single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Striker
Literacy: Literate
Religion: Protestant
Place of Conviction: Liverpool, England.
Details of Crime: Grievous Bodily Harm. Noted Previous Conviction. Sentenced to 7 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Bunbury, Champion Bay.
Employment Types: General Servant, Miner, Labourer, Splitter.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information