HALL

Personal Details

Name: HALL, William
Alias: THOMPSON, William
Convict Number(s): 7714
Year of Birth: 1823
Date of Death: 18/08/1868
Place of Death: Bunbury Hospital
Cause of Death: Broken Ribs & Punctured Lungs - caused by a Horse bolting and dashing him against a Tree.

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Clara
Ship Arrival Year: 1864

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 02/07/1866
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date:
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date:
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: Single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Boilermaker/Labourer
Literacy: Literate
Religion: Protestant
Place of Conviction: Newcastle-Upon-Tyne , England.
Details of Crime: Stealing of Spoons. Sentenced to 10 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Bunbury, Fremantle, Perth, Wellington.
Employment Types: Sawyer, Labourer, General Servant.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information