GOODHALL

Personal Details

Name: GOODHALL, William
Alias: GOODALL, William
Convict Number(s): 3479
Year of Birth: 1831
Date of Death: 08/11/1872
Place of Death: Bunbury Convict Hiring Depot Hospital.
Cause of Death: Result of an Accident.

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Adelaide
Ship Arrival Year: 1855

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 18/07/1855
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date: 12/11/1859
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date:
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: Single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Literacy:
Religion: Roman Catholic.
Place of Conviction: Winchester, England.
Details of Crime: No Crime Details advised. Sentenced to 10 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Australind, Bunbury, Fremantle, Swan.
Employment Types: Farm Labourer & Labourer..

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information

Employed by Ben PIGOTT at Springhill Farm on 13/11/1865 as Labourer. Requested Permission to Marry on 30/06/1856. Married Mary MURPHY on 03/02/1860 at Bunbury. Worked as a Farm Labourer. Employed 4 Ticket of Leave Men at Fremantle from 1863- 1870 and others at Swan & Bunbury. ( Refer WABI Cards ).