GOLDEN

Personal Details

Name: GOLDEN, Patrick
Alias: GOLDING, Patrick
Convict Number(s): 8274
Year of Birth: 1840
Date of Death: 02/09/1888
Place of Death: Victoria Plains, WA.
Cause of Death: Natural Causes.

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Racehorse
Ship Arrival Year: 1865

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 08/06/1873
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date:
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date: 16/09/1873
Location: York, WA.

British Details

Relationship Status: single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Groom/Soldier
Literacy: Illiterate
Religion: Roman Catholic
Place of Conviction: Warley, England.
Details of Crime: Court Martial - Striking his Superior Officer. Sentenced to 10 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Bunbury, Victoria Plains, York.
Employment Types: General Servant, Brick Maker, Labourer.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information