GIORGETTI

Personal Details

Name: GIORGETTI, Samuel
Alias: GEORGETTI, Samuel
Convict Number(s): 9161
Year of Birth: 1836
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Corona
Ship Arrival Year: 1866

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 26/08/1870
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date: CR- 1873.
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date: 30/08/1875
Location: Fremantle, WA.

British Details

Relationship Status: single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Sailor
Literacy: Illiterate
Religion: Roman Catholic
Place of Conviction: Monmouth, Wales.
Details of Crime: Manslaughter. Sentenced to 10 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Bunbury, Fremantle, Perth.
Employment Types: Boat Rigger, General Servant, Boatman.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information

Went to South Australia on 22/12/1877 & Returned to Western Australia on 29/03/1878. Refer Police Gazette 9 August 1876.