GILDEROY

Personal Details

Name: GILDEROY, John
Alias: DENYER, William
Convict Number(s): 6599
Year of Birth: 1836
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: York
Ship Arrival Year: 1862

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 07/10/1867
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date:
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date: 12/02/1881
Location: Geraldton, WA.

British Details

Relationship Status: single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Tailor
Literacy: Literate
Religion: Protestant
Place of Conviction: Middlesex, England.
Details of Crime: Stealing from Dwelling. Sentenced to 15 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Busselton, Geraldton.
Employment Types: Tailor.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information