GILCHRIST

Personal Details

Name: GILCHRIST, George
Alias: CHISHOLM, George
Convict Number(s): 1574
Year of Birth: 1819
Date of Death: 08/05/1873
Place of Death: Colonial Hospital, Geraldton, WA.
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Dudbrook
Ship Arrival Year: 1853

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 16/01/1854
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date: 08/11/1856
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date:
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Cooper
Literacy:
Religion:
Place of Conviction: Details not Advised.
Details of Crime: Details not Advised. Sentenced to 14 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Bunbury, Perth.
Employment Types: Labourer.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information