FOX

Personal Details

Name: FOX, Michael
Alias: FOXE, Mick
Convict Number(s): 2438
Year of Birth: 1835
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Phoebe Dunbar
Ship Arrival Year: 1853

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 10/06/1854
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date: 03/02/1855
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date:
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: Single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Labourer
Literacy: Literate
Religion: Roman Catholic
Place of Conviction: Meath, Ireland.
Details of Crime: Burglary with Intent to Steal. Sentenced to 7 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Bunbury.
Employment Types: Labourer.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information

Known to have Employed a Ticket of Leave Labourer in Bunbury, WA in 1870. ( Refer WABI Cards ).