FISHER

Personal Details

Name: FISHER, John
Alias: FISHER, Charles
Convict Number(s): 7104
Year of Birth: 1828
Date of Death: 14/08/1884
Place of Death: Geraldton, WA.
Cause of Death: Found Drowned in Well.

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Clyde
Ship Arrival Year: 1863

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 29/03/1865
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date:
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date: 31/12/1872
Location: Champion Bay, WA.

British Details

Relationship Status: married
Number of Children: 3
Occupation: Farmer
Literacy: Semi-Literate
Religion: Protestant
Place of Conviction: Gloucester, England.
Details of Crime: Arson. Sentenced to 8 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Bunbury, Champion Bay, Geraldton.
Employment Types: Farm Labourer, Labourer.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information