FINERAN

Personal Details

Name: FINERAN, Michael
Alias: FINERHAN, Michael
Convict Number(s): 6300
Year of Birth: 1839
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Norwood
Ship Arrival Year: 1862

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 14/05/1864
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date:
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date: 31/12/1874
Location: Perth, WA.

British Details

Relationship Status: single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Labourer/Soldier
Literacy: Semi-Literate
Religion: Roman Catholic
Place of Conviction: Bermuda, West Indies.
Details of Crime: Court Martial- Striking his Officer. Sentenced to 10 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Perth, Sussex, Toodyay.
Employment Types: Labourer, General Servant, Sawyer, Fencing, Hay Making.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information

Went to South Australia on 25/03/1876.