FERRY

Personal Details

Name: FERRY, James
Alias: TERRY, James
Convict Number(s): 2615
Year of Birth: 1826
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: General Godwin
Ship Arrival Year: 1854

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 16/12/1854. - Expired 06/1860.
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date:
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date:
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Labourer/Soldier
Literacy: Semi-Literate
Religion: Roman Catholic
Place of Conviction: Bombay, India.
Details of Crime: Court Martial - Breach of Articles of War. Sentenced to 7 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Bunbury, Geraldton.
Employment Types: Labourer.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information