FALLON

Personal Details

Name: FALLON, Francis ( Frank )
Alias: FALLOW, Francis ( Frank )
Convict Number(s): 6593/9989/10176/10311
Year of Birth: 1841
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: York
Ship Arrival Year: 1862

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 01/03/1864
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date:
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date: 28/07/1869
Location: Bunbury, WA.

British Details

Relationship Status: single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Glazier
Literacy: Semi-Literate
Religion: Roman Catholic
Place of Conviction: Wakefield, England.
Details of Crime: Stealing Watch. Noted Previous Conviction. Sentenced to 7 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Bunbury, Champion Bay, Fremantle, Sussex, Wellington, York.
Employment Types: Labourer, Cook, Sawyer, General Servant.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

06/07/1870
Larceny
3 years. - Noted Unmarried Labourer. TL- 09/10/1872, CF- 23/07/1873.
01/12/1875
07/09/1881
7 years.

Additional Information