EVANS

Personal Details

Name: EVANS, George
Alias: LLOYD, Edward
Convict Number(s): 6075/10006
Year of Birth: 1838
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Lincelles
Ship Arrival Year: 1862

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 17/06/1863
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date: 24/12/1867
Location: Perth, WA.

Certificate of Freedom

Date:
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Labourer
Literacy: Illiterate
Religion: Protestant
Place of Conviction: Andover, England.
Details of Crime: House Breaking. Sentenced to 10 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Bunbury, Perth, Williams.
Employment Types: Labourer, Shepherd, General Servant.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

04/01/1871
Unlawful Wounding.
3 years. - TL- 03/04/1873, CF- 17/08/1874 Perth, WA.

Additional Information