EMARY

Personal Details

Name: EMARY, James
Alias: EMERY, James
Convict Number(s): 1419
Year of Birth: 1825
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: William Jardine
Ship Arrival Year: 1852

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 19/03/1855
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date: 14/08/1862
Location: Vasse, WA.

Certificate of Freedom

Date:
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Gardener
Literacy:
Religion:
Place of Conviction: Wells, England.
Details of Crime: Burglary. Noted Previous Conviction. Sentenced to 20 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Vasse.
Employment Types: Gardener, Labourer.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information

Went to South Australia on 06/08/1864.