EDWARDS

Personal Details

Name: EDWARDS, Charles
Alias: MOORE, Henry
Convict Number(s): 4677
Year of Birth: 1836
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Nile
Ship Arrival Year: 1858

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 19/09/1860
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date: 28/10/1876
Location: Bunbury, WA

Certificate of Freedom

Date: 22/05/1877
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Tailor
Literacy: Literate
Religion: Roman Catholic
Place of Conviction: Glasgow, Scotland.
Details of Crime: Theft. Noted Previous Conviction. Sentenced to 21 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Bunbury, Perth, Vasse.
Employment Types: Tailor. Self-Employed 1866 Perth.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information

Refer Police Gazette 1 November 1876. Went to New Zealand on 23/11/1877.